Diamond Bar Real Estate

Diamond Bar - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Diamond Bar: $1,522,600 / County Avg $2,366,000

64%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Diamond Bar: 2,895 / County Avg 2,380

122%

Avg Price per/sqft in Diamond Bar:$526 / County Avg $994

53%

Avg Walkscore in Diamond Bar: 73 / County Avg 68

106%

Avg Year Built in Diamond Bar: 1982 / County Avg 1970

101%

Avg Days on Website in Diamond Bar: 121 / County Avg 121

100%

Diamond Bar Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Diamond Bar CA
Diamond Bar
Diamond Bar